in calendar.php
$_SESSION["start_date"]
Start Date: 2024-05-19
Schedule Filters
    Cross Country Middle School
    Cross Country Boys Varsity
    Cross Country Girls Varsity
    Field Hockey Girls Varsity
    Field Hockey Girls JV
    Field Hockey Girls Middle School
    Football Boys Varsity
    Football Boys Junior
    Soccer Boys Varsity
    Soccer Boys JV
    Soccer Boys 3rd
    Soccer Boys Middle School
    Soccer Girls Varsity
    Soccer Girls JV
    Soccer Girls Middle School
    Volleyball Girls Varsity
    Volleyball Girls JV
    Alpine Skiing Varsity
    Basketball Boys Varsity
    Basketball Boys JV
    Basketball Boys 3rd
    Basketball Boys Middle School
    Basketball Girls Varsity
    Basketball Girls JV
    Basketball Girls Middle School
    Hockey Middle School
    Hockey Boys Varsity
    Hockey Boys JV
    Hockey Girls Varsity
    Hockey Girls JV
    Squash Middle School
    Squash Boys Varsity
    Squash Boys JV
    Squash Girls Varsity
    Squash Girls JV
    Wrestling Varsity
    Wrestling Middle School
    Baseball Boys Varsity
    Baseball Boys Middle School
    Crew Learn To Row Middle School
    Crew Boys Varsity
    Crew Girls Varsity
    Golf Varsity
    Lacrosse Boys Varsity
    Lacrosse Boys JV
    Lacrosse Boys Middle School
    Lacrosse Girls Varsity
    Lacrosse Girls JV
    Lacrosse Girls Middle School
    Softball Girls Varsity
    Softball Girls Junior
    Tennis Middle School
    Tennis Boys Varsity
    Tennis Boys JV
    Tennis Girls Varsity
    Tennis Girls JV
    Track and Field
    Ultimate Frisbee




Latest Results
Wednesday May 15
3:45-6:15pm - BV Tennis vs. Governor's Academy (A)
W 7 - 0
Saturday May 11
1-3pm - BV Tennis vs. Tabor (A)
W 6 - 1
Friday May 10
4:45-6:45pm - BV Tennis vs. Andover (H)
L 4 - 3
Wednesday May 8
4:30-6:30pm - BV Tennis vs. Belmont Hill (H)
W 4 - 1
Monday May 6
5-7pm - BV Tennis vs. Lawrence Academy (H)
W 7 - 0
Saturday May 4
2-4pm - BV Tennis vs. St. Mark's (H)
W 6 - 1
Saturday May 4
2-3:30pm - BJV Tennis vs. St. Mark's (H)
W 6 - 0
Wednesday May 1
4:30-6:30pm - BJV Tennis vs. St. George's (A)
W 5 - 1
Wednesday May 1
4:30-6:30pm - BV Tennis vs. St. George's (A)
W 7 - 0
Saturday April 27
2:30-4pm - BJV Tennis vs. Groton (A)
L 6 - 0
Saturday April 27
2:30-4:30pm - BV Tennis vs. Groton (A)
W 4 - 3
Wednesday April 24
3:30-5:30pm - BV Tennis vs. BB&N (H)
W 6 - 0
Wednesday April 24
3:30-5pm - BJV Tennis vs. BB&N (H)
W 6 - 2
Wednesday April 17
3:30-5pm - BJV Tennis vs. Roxbury Latin (H)
W 4 - 3
Wednesday April 17
3:30-5:30pm - BV Tennis vs. Roxbury Latin (A)
L 5 - 2
Saturday April 13
3-5pm - GV Tennis vs. Middlesex (A)
W
Saturday April 13
2:30-5:30pm - BV Tennis vs. Middlesex (H)
W 4 - 2
Saturday April 13
2:30-4pm - BJV Tennis vs. Middlesex (H)
W 6 - 1
Wednesday April 10
3:15-5:15pm - GV Tennis vs. Thayer Academy (A)
W
Wednesday April 10
4:15-5:45pm - BJV Tennis vs. Thayer Academy (H)
W 6 - 1
Wednesday April 10
3:15-5:15pm - BV Tennis vs. Thayer Academy (H)
W 7 - 0
Wednesday April 10
3:15-4:45pm - GJV Tennis vs. Thayer Academy (A)
L 4 - 3
Saturday April 6
1-2:30pm - BJV Tennis vs. St. Sebastian's (A)
W 6 - 0
Saturday April 6
1-3pm - BV Tennis vs. St. Sebastian's (H)
W 7 - 0
Saturday April 6
12-2pm - GV Tennis vs. Andover (A)
L
Tuesday April 2
4-6:30pm - GJV Tennis vs. Beaver Country Day (A)
W 6 - 0
Monday April 1
4:15-6:15pm - GV Tennis vs. Winsor (H)
L
Sunday March 3
4-6pm - Tourn: GV Hockey vs. Williston Northampton (H)
W 3 - 1
Saturday March 2
3-4:30pm - Tourn: GV Hockey vs. Loomis Chafee (H)
W 1 - 0
Wednesday February 28
5-6:30pm - Tourn: GV Hockey vs. St. Paul's (H)
W 4 - 3
Wednesday February 28
4-5:30pm - Tourn: GV Basketball vs. New Hampton (H)
W 66 - 32 - NEPSAC Quarterfinals
Saturday February 24
2-4pm - GV Hockey vs. Milton Academy (A)
W 5 - 2
Friday February 23
4:30-5:45pm - BJV Basketball vs. Milton Academy (H)
W 47 - 44
Friday February 23
6-7:30pm - GV Basketball vs. Milton Academy (H)
W 73 - 19 - ISL Champs
Wednesday February 21
4:30-6pm - GV Basketball vs. Governor's Academy (H)
W 75 - 38
Wednesday February 21
3-4:30pm - BJV Basketball vs. Governor's Academy (A)
W 58 - 56
Wednesday February 21
5:15-7:15pm - GV Hockey vs. Governor's Academy (A)
W 6 - 0
Saturday February 17
2-4pm - GV Hockey vs. Tabor (H)
W 3 - 2
Friday February 16
5-7pm - GV Hockey vs. Thayer Academy (A)
W 9 - 0
Friday February 16
5:30-7pm - GV Basketball vs. Rivers (H)
W 58 - 47
Friday February 16
5:30-7pm - BJV Basketball vs. Rivers (H)
L 52 - 49
Wednesday February 14
3-4:15pm - BJV Basketball vs. St. Mark's (H)
W 53 - 43
Wednesday February 14
3:15-5:15pm - GV Hockey vs. Andover (H)
T 1 - 1
Wednesday February 14
5-7pm - GV Basketball vs. St. Mark's (A)
W 72 - 16
Monday February 12
5-6:30pm - BV Basketball vs. Phillips Academy (H)
L 80 - 57
Saturday February 10
2-4pm - GV Hockey vs. Hill School (H)
W 4 - 1
Saturday February 10
1-2:30pm - GV Basketball vs. Tilton (A)
L 62 - 56
Friday February 9
5-6:30pm - GJV Hockey vs. Andover (H)
W 6 - 4
Friday February 9
6:30-8:30pm - GV Hockey vs. BB&N (H)
T 1 - 1
Friday February 9
5-6:30pm - BJV Basketball vs. BB&N (H)
L 46 - 32
Friday February 9
6-7:30pm - GV Basketball vs. BB&N (A)
W 88 - 31
Friday February 9
7:45-9:15pm - BV Basketball vs. BB&N (A)
L 68 - 65
Wednesday February 7
3:45-5:45pm - BV Basketball vs. Groton (A)
W 82 - 67
Wednesday February 7
5:15-7pm - GV Basketball vs. Groton (H)
W 61 - 26
Wednesday February 7
3:45-5:15pm - BJV Basketball vs. Groton (A)
W 49 - 48
Wednesday February 7
5:15-7:15pm - GV Hockey vs. Groton (A)
T 0 - 0
Wednesday February 7
4:45-6:15pm - GJV Hockey vs. Dana Hall (H)
L 5 - 3
Saturday February 3
4:30-5:30pm - GJV Hockey vs. Brooks (H)
T 2 - 2
Saturday February 3
2:30-4pm - GV Hockey vs. Brooks (H)
W 6 - 0
Saturday February 3
2-3:30pm - GV Basketball vs. St. Andrew's (A)
W 67 - 44
Saturday February 3
1-2:30pm - BJV Basketball vs. Lawrence Boys and Girls Club (H)
L 54 - 33
Friday February 2
5:45-7:45pm - GV Hockey vs. Cushing Academy (H)
W 7 - 0
Friday February 2
4:30-6:30pm - GV Basketball vs. Brooks (A)
W 59 - 29
Wednesday January 31
4:15-6:15pm - GV Hockey vs. St. George's (A)
W 9 - 0
Wednesday January 31
3:30-5pm - BJV Basketball vs. St. George's (H)
W 46 - 44
Wednesday January 31
5-6:30pm - BV Basketball vs. St. George's (H)
L 69 - 56
Wednesday January 31
4-6pm - GV Basketball vs. St. George's (A)
W 76 - 54
Tuesday January 30
6:25-8pm - GJV Hockey vs. Dexter Southfield (A)
L 5 - 1
Saturday January 27
3-5pm - GV Hockey vs. St. Paul's (H)
W 6 - 1
Saturday January 27
2-3:45pm - GJV Hockey vs. St. Paul's (A)
L 8 - 1
Saturday January 27
2:30-4pm - GV Basketball vs. New Hampton (A)
W 89 - 51
Friday January 26
6-7:30pm - BJV Basketball vs. Roxbury Latin School (A)
L 53 - 33
Friday January 26
7:30-9pm - BV Basketball vs. Roxbury Latin School (A)
L 64 - 60
Wednesday January 24
4:30-6:30pm - GV Hockey vs. Lawrence Academy (H)
W 9 - 0
Wednesday January 24
5-6:30pm - BV Basketball vs. St. Sebastian's (H)
L 69 - 54
Wednesday January 24
4:30-6pm - GV Basketball vs. Tabor (A)
W 52 - 46
Wednesday January 24
3:30-5pm - BJV Basketball vs. St. Sebastian's (H)
L 55 - 23
Wednesday January 24
3:45-5:15pm - GJV Hockey vs. Tabor (A)
W 4 - 2
Saturday January 20
2-4pm - GV Hockey vs. Exeter (A)
W 2 - 0
Saturday January 20
4-5:30pm - BV Basketball vs. Suffield Academy (A)
L 83 - 42
Friday January 19
6:30-8pm - BV Basketball vs. Lawrence Academy (A)
L 62 - 49
Friday January 19
6:30-7:45pm - GV Basketball vs. Lawrence Academy (H)
W 84 - 24
Friday January 19
5-6:30pm - BJV Basketball vs. Lawrence Academy (A)
L 59 - 54
Friday January 19
4:30-6pm - GJV Hockey vs. Dana Hall (A)
L 4 - 2
Wednesday January 17
5-7pm - GV Hockey vs. Austin Prep (H)
W 4 - 2
Wednesday January 17
3:30-5pm - BJV Basketball vs. Middlesex (H)
W 53 - 41
Wednesday January 17
5-6:30pm - BV Basketball vs. Middlesex (H)
W 56 - 51
Wednesday January 17
5-6:30pm - GV Basketball vs. Middlesex (A)
W 68 - 18
Monday January 15
1-2:30pm - BV Basketball vs. Dexter (A)
L 69 - 60
Sunday January 14
5:30-7pm - GV Basketball vs. Dexter (A)
W 76 - 64
Saturday January 13
4:15-5:45pm - BV Basketball vs. Brooks (A)
L 75 - 61
Saturday January 13
2-3:30pm - BJV Basketball vs. Brooks (A)
W 47 - 33
Saturday January 13
2-3:30pm - GV Hockey vs. Berkshire (A)
W 5 - 0
Friday January 12
5:15-6:45pm - BJV Basketball vs. Tabor (H)
W 37 - 34
Friday January 12
7-8:15pm - GV Basketball vs. Tabor (H)
W 67 - 35
Friday January 12
5:15-6:45pm - BV Basketball vs. Tabor (H)
L 89 - 67
Friday January 12
6:30-8pm - GV Hockey vs. Hotchkiss (A)
W 10 - 1
Friday January 12
4:45-6:15pm - V Wrestling vs. BB&N (A)
W
Wednesday January 10
5-7pm - BV Basketball vs. Deerfield (H)
W 56 - 55
Wednesday January 10
5-6:45pm - GV Hockey vs. Middlesex (H)
W 5 - 0
Wednesday January 10
4-5:30pm - V Wrestling vs. Adover (A)
W 51 - 30
Wednesday January 10
5-6:15pm - GJV Hockey vs. St. Mark's (A)
W 8 - 6
Monday January 8
5:15-7:15pm - GV Hockey vs. Rivers (A)
W 6 - 1
Saturday January 6
4-5pm - GJV Hockey vs. Exeter (A)
L 6 - 2
Saturday January 6
12-1:30pm - BJV Basketball vs. Thayer Academy (H)
L 52 - 41
Saturday January 6
2-3:30pm - BV Basketball vs. Thayer Academy (H)
L 65 - 55
Saturday January 6
3-4:30pm - GV Basketball vs. Thayer Academy (A)
W 85 - 35
Wednesday January 3
4-6pm - GV Hockey vs. Dexter Southfield School (A)
W 7 - 0
Sunday December 31
12:45-2:15pm - Tourn: GV Basketball vs. Storm King (H)
W 72 - 28
Saturday December 30
1pm - Tourn: GV Basketball vs. Hoosac "A" (H)
W 74 - 59
Sunday December 17
7am-4pm - Tourn: GV Hockey vs. Harrington Tournament
W 4 - 0
Sunday December 17
12:45-2:15pm - GV Basketball vs. Kent (H)
W 73 - 44
Saturday December 16
12-5pm - GV Basketball vs. Loomis Chafee (H)
W 71 - 41
Saturday December 16
10:30am-12pm - BV Basketball vs. Taft (A)
L 54 - 49
Saturday December 16
12:30-2pm - Tourn: Harrington Tourney: GV Hockey vs. St. Mark's (A)
W 5 - 0
Friday December 15
2:30-4pm - BV Basketball vs. Berkshire (A)
L 57 - 56
Friday December 15
3:30-5pm - GV Basketball vs. Worcester (H)
W 73 - 32
Friday December 15
9:30-11am - Tourn: Harrington Tourney: GV Hockey vs. Lawrence (H)
W 5 - 0
Friday December 15
5:30-7pm - Tourn: Harrington Tourney: GV Hockey vs. Westminster (H)
W 3 - 2
Thursday December 14
5-7pm - GV Basketball vs. Rivers (A)
W 66 - 50
Sunday December 10
1-2:30pm - BV Basketball vs. Peddie School (H)
L 78 - 67
Saturday December 9
1:45-3:15pm - BV Basketball vs. Belmont Hill (H)
W 76 - 67
Saturday December 9
4:30-6:30pm - GV Basketball vs. MacDuffie (A)
W 80 - 29
Saturday December 9
1-3pm - GV Hockey vs. Choate (A)
W 3 - 0
Saturday December 9
12:30-2pm - BJV Basketball vs. Belmont Hill (A)
L 74 - 30
Wednesday December 6
3:15-5:15pm - GV Hockey vs. St. Mark's (H)
W 4 - 2
Wednesday December 6
4-5:30pm - GJV Hockey vs. Lawrence Academy (A)
W 6 - 1
Wednesday December 6
5-7pm - BV Basketball vs. St. Paul's (H)
L 70 - 53
Wednesday December 6
5-7pm - GV Basketball vs. NMH (A)
W 76 - 44
Saturday December 2
3-5pm - GV Basketball vs. Tilton (H)
W 95 - 67
Saturday December 2
3-5pm - GV Hockey vs. Loomis Chaffee (H)
W 3 - 0
Saturday December 2
9-10:30am - BV Basketball vs. Austin Prep (A)
W 69 - 46
Wednesday November 29
4:30-6:30pm - GV Basketball vs. Marianapolis Prep (H)
W 79 - 28
Wednesday November 29
5:30-7:30pm - GV Hockey vs. New Hampton (A)
T 2 - 2
Wednesday November 29
4:30-6pm - Scrim: BV Basketball Scrimmage vs. Charlestown High (H)
W 72 - 60
Monday November 27
4-5:30pm - Scrim: BV Basketball vs. Beaver (A)
W 73 - 68
Saturday November 11
10:15-11:45am - BJV Soccer vs. Milton Academy (A)
T 2 - 2
Wednesday November 8
2:45-4:15pm - BJV Soccer vs. Rivers (H)
W 3 - 0
Wednesday November 8
2:45-3:45pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Rivers (H)
L 2 - 0
Friday November 3
2:30-4pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Brooks (H)
W 3 - 0
Friday November 3
4-5pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Brooks (H)
W 4 - 0
Friday November 3
3-4:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. Brooks (H)
W 4 - 0
Wednesday November 1
3-4:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. Middlesex (A)
W 1 - 0
Wednesday November 1
5-6:30pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Andover (A)
L 2 - 1
Wednesday November 1
3:30-4:30pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Andover (A)
W 2 - 1
Saturday October 28
2:30-4pm - BJV Soccer vs. Lawrence Academy(A)
W 9 - 0
Saturday October 28
2:30-4pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Lawrence Academy (A)
W 6 - 0
Wednesday October 25
3:45-5:15pm - BJV Soccer vs. Governor's Academy (A)
W 9 - 0
Wednesday October 25
3:45-5:15pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Governor's Academy (A)
W
Wednesday October 25
3:15-4:45pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Governor's Academy (H)
W 1 - 0
Saturday October 21
3:30-5pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Middlesex (H)
W 2 - 0
Saturday October 21
2-3:30pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Middlesex (H)
L 1 - 0
Saturday October 21
12-1:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. Roxbury Latin (H)
T 0 - 0
Wednesday October 18
3:45-5:15pm - BJV Soccer vs. Groton (A)
W 3 - 1
Wednesday October 18
3:45-5pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Groton (A)
L 2 - 1
Wednesday October 18
5-6:15pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Groton (A)
W 1 - 0
Monday October 16
5:30-7pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Pingree School (A)
W 4 - 1
Saturday October 14
2:45-4pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Thayer Academy (H)
W 5 - 0
Saturday October 14
1-2:30pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Thayer Academy (H)
W 4 - 1
Saturday October 14
1-2:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. Thayer Academy (H)
W 4 - 1
Wednesday October 11
3:30-5pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. St. Mark's (A)
W 2 - 0
Wednesday October 11
3:30-5pm - GV Field Hockey vs. St. Mark's (A)
L 3 - 2
Wednesday October 11
3:30-5pm - BJV Soccer vs. St. Mark's (A)
L 2 - 1
Saturday October 7
3-4:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. Belmont Hill (A)
W 1 - 0
Saturday October 7
4-5:15pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Exeter (H)
W 2 - 0
Saturday October 7
2:30-3:45pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Exeter (H)
W 2 - 0
Wednesday October 4
3-4:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. Tabor (H)
W 7 - 0
Wednesday October 4
3-4:30pm - GV Field Hockey vs. Tabor (H)
W 8 - 0
Wednesday October 4
4:30-6pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. Tabor (H)
W 4 - 0
Saturday September 30
3:45-5pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. St. George's (H)
W 5 - 0
Saturday September 30
2:15-3:45pm - GV Field Hockey vs. St. George's (H)
W 3 - 1
Saturday September 30
2:15-3:45pm - CANCELLED: BJV Soccer vs. St. George's (H)
T - Canceled
Wednesday September 27
3:30-5pm - GV Field Hockey vs. BB&N (H)
W 2 - 1
Wednesday September 27
5-6:30pm - GJV Field Hockey vs. BB&N (H)
W 2 - 0
Wednesday September 27
3:30-5:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. BB&N (A)
W 4 - 0
Friday September 22
5:15-7:30pm - GV Field Hockey vs. St. Paul's (H)
W 1 - 0
Friday September 22
4-5:30pm - BJV Soccer vs. St. Sebastian's (A)
W 9 - 1

May 2024
5.19
Sun
V Softball vs. Big East Invitatiional (A)  
 
 
BV Tennis vs. NEPSAC   
 
 
GV Tennis vs. NEPSAC Tournament   
 
 
GV Lacrosse vs. Governor's (H)   
10:00-11:30 AM
TURF

5.20
Mon
V Golf vs. ISL Championship (A)  
 
 
CANCELLED: GJV Softball vs. St. Mark's (H)   
 
BV Tennis vs. Brooks (A)  
4:45-6:45 PM
Brooks
 
Ultimate Frisbee vs. Middlesex (H)  

5.21
Tue
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. DCD (A)  
3:45-4:45 PM

5.22
Wed
BJV Crew vs. Brooks, Belmont Hill, Groton, Middlesex & St. Mark's (A)  
 
GJV Crew vs. JV Invitational: Belmont Hill, Groton, Middlesex & St. Mark's (A)  
 
GJV Tennis vs. Rivers (A)  
3:00-4:30 PM
Rivers School
 
MS Baseball vs. Milton Academy (H)  
3:15-4:30 PM
Nobles-'79 Field
 
MS Boys Lacrosse vs. Milton Academy (H)  
3:15-4:15 PM
Nobles-Burr Field
 
MS Girls Lacrosse vs. Milton Academy (H)  
3:15-4:15 PM
Nobles-Mason Field
 
MS Tennis vs. Milton Academy (H)  
3:15-4:15 PM
Outdoor Courts
 
BJV Tennis vs. Rivers (H)  
3:30-5:00 PM
Indoor Courts
 
GV Lacrosse vs. Dexter (A)  
3:30-5:00 PM
Dexter Southfield
 
V Softball vs. Rivers (H)  
 
BV Tennis vs. Rivers (H)  
4:30-6:30 PM
Outdoor Courts
 
GV Tennis vs. Rivers (A)  
4:30-5:00 PM
Rivers School
 
BV Lacrosse vs. Exeter (A)  
5:00-7:00 PM
Exeter
 
BJV Lacrosse vs. Exeter (A)  
5:00-6:30 PM
Exeter

5.23
Thu
BV Baseball vs. Austin Prep (H)  
4:15-6:15 PM
Nobles-'79 Field

5.24
Fri
BJV Lacrosse vs. Milton Academy (H)  
4:30-6:00 PM
Nobles-Wayne Field
 
BJV Tennis vs. Milton Academy (H)  
4:30-6:00 PM
Indoor Courts
 
GJV Lacrosse vs. Milton Academy (H)  
4:30-6:00 PM
Nobles-Mason Field
 
GJV Tennis vs. Milton Academy (H)  
4:30-6:00 PM
Outdoor Courts
 
BV Tennis vs. Milton Academy (A)  
4:45-6:45 PM
Milton Academy
 
GV Tennis vs. Milton Academy (A)  
4:45-6:45 PM
Milton Academy
 
V Baseball vs. Milton Academy (A)  
4:45-6:45 PM
Mini Bus 25
 
V Softball vs. Milton Academy (A)  
4:45-6:45 PM
Milton Academy
 
V Ultimate Frisbee vs. Milton Academy (A)  
4:45-6:15 PM
Milton Academy
 
GV Lacrosse vs. Milton (A)   
4:45-6:15 PM
Milton Academy
 
BV Lacrosse vs. Milton Academy (A)  
6:15-8:15 PM
Milton Academy

5.25
Sat
GV Crew vs. NEIRA - Vardity Only (A)  
 
BV Crew vs. NEIRA (A)  
8:00-5:00 PM
Lake Quinsigamond

6.06
Thu
BV Crew vs. US Rowing Youth Nationals (A)  

6.07
Fri
BV Crew vs. US Rowing Youth Nationals (A)  

6.08
Sat
BV Crew vs. US Rowing Youth Nationals (A)  

6.09
Sun
BV Crew vs. US Rowing Youth Nationals (A)