The boys’ lacrosse team competes in the Independent School League with a challenging out of league schedule. Every year, the team competes against some of the top teams in North America. In the recent past, these teams have included Hill Academy, IMG and Torrey Pines. Nobles won the ISL Championship in 2018 as well as back to back ISL Championships in ’05 and ’06. Over the past 14 years, the varsity team has been successful and consistent, finishing in the top three of the ISL every year that they did not win the championship. The JV and middle school teams have done a great job developing young talent by working on teaching the fundamentals of the game and supplying the varsity with polished lacrosse players.

 
DateTimeDescriptionLocationDirections
03/26/20221:00-3:00 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Trinity Pawling (H)TURF
04/02/20222:00-4:00 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Strath Haven HS (A)Greens Farms Academy
04/06/20223:30-5:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Rivers (A)Rivers School
04/09/20223:00-5:00 PMPOSTPONED: BV Lacrosse vs. St. Mark's (H)TURF
04/13/20223:30-5:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Belmont Hill (A)Belmont Hill School
04/16/202212:00-2:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. St. Sebastian's (H)TURF
04/20/20223:00-4:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. BB&N (H)TURF
04/23/20221:00-3:00 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Governor's (A)Governor’s Academy
04/27/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Groton (H)TURF
04/30/20227:30-9:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Middlesex (H)TURF
05/04/20223:45-5:45 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Tabor (A)Tabor 
05/07/20223:00-5:00 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Lawrence Academy (A)Lawrence Academy
05/09/20224:45-6:45 PMBV Lacrosse vs. St. Mark's (H)TURF
05/11/20224:00-6:00 PMBV Lacrosse vs. St. George's (H)TURF
05/14/20221:00-3:00 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Roxbury Latin (A)Roxbury Latin School
05/18/20224:00-6:00 PMBoys Varsity Lax vs. St. George's (H)TURF
05/20/20226:00-8:00 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Thayer (H)TURF
05/23/20225:30-7:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Governor's Academy (H)TURF
05/25/20223:45-5:45 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Exeter (A)Exeter
05/27/20224:30-6:30 PMBV Lacrosse vs. Milton Academy (A)Milton Academy
DateTimeDescriptionLocationDirections
03/08/20224:45-5:45 PMBV LaxTURF 
03/09/20222:15-4:00 PMBV LaxTURF 
03/10/20224:45-5:45 PMBV LaxTURF 
03/28/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
03/29/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
03/31/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax  
04/01/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax  
04/04/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax  
04/05/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
04/07/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax  
04/08/20223:10-4:25 PMBV laxTURF 
04/11/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
04/12/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
04/14/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax  
04/15/20224:30-6:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
04/19/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
04/21/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax  
04/22/20223:30-5:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
04/26/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
04/28/20224:00-5:45 PMBV LaxTURF 
04/29/20224:30-6:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/02/20224:30-6:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/03/20223:45-5:30 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/05/20224:30-6:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/06/20223:30-5:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/10/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
05/12/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax  
05/12/20224:30-6:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/13/20224:30-6:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/16/20223:30-4:45 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/17/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
05/19/20224:30-6:15 PMBV LaxTURF 
05/19/20224:30-6:15 PMBV Lax TURF 
05/24/20223:45-5:30 PMBV Lax  
05/26/20223:30-5:00 PMBV Lax Nobles-Burr Field 

DateOpponentScore 
03/26/2022Trinity-Pawling School 
04/02/2022Strath Haven High School 
04/06/2022Rivers School 
04/09/2022St. Mark's 
04/13/2022Belmont Hill School 
04/16/2022St. Sebastian’s School 
04/20/2022Buckingham Browne & Nichols School 
04/23/2022Governor’s Academy 
04/27/2022Groton 
04/30/2022Middlesex 
05/04/2022Tabor 
05/07/2022Lawrence Academy 
05/09/2022St. Mark's 
05/11/2022St. George's 
05/14/2022Roxbury Latin School 
05/18/2022St. George's 
05/20/2022ISL Tournament 
05/23/2022ISL Tournament 
05/25/2022Exeter 
05/27/2022Milton Academy 

 NameTownGradeJersey No.
Albers, PatrickWellesley1030
Batty, BrunoJamaica Plain1114
Bernstein, ThatcherBrookline926
Canavan, WillSudbury122
Capone, ChrisNew Canaan1036
Charron, CameronWellesley12 
Clarke, BenWellesley Hills128
Conway-Reppert, MilkiScituate831
Del Col, PeterWellesley Hills1216
Duggan, JoeyNorwood111
Fernando, LucasCohasset1133
Gangi, JoshNorth Easton1215
Gilbane, TuckChestnut Hill832
Heath, EvanWalpole115
Higgins, AndrewWeston1035
Johnstone, DrewDover1120
Kelley, OwenWellesley127
Kenney, ColinHingham929
Lamadieu, OllieNeedham1113
Lapsley, JamesNeedham1212
Laughlin, WillChestnut Hill119
Logan, JohnHanover1223
Lyons, AidanBrookline12 
McClements, GraysonMedfield1122
Ngnombouowo, JoeBoston12 
Nizolek, PeterMarshfield1024
Norton, ColinPembroke1218
O'Connell, ZachMedfield917
O'Leary, KyleMedfield928
Palumbo, ChadNewton1210
Phinney, BraydenMarshfield1021
Schwartz, TommyCohasset1111
Strik, JamesWeston834
Szpak, NateNewton12 
Tacelli, RomanNeedham1219
Tully, MattyFoxborough114
Tweedy, HenryBoston1027
Upton, BrodyDedham116
Walsh, BenWaban925