Middle schoolers who join the middle school field hockey team are integrated into the program early on, and many continue through the program throughout their time at Nobles. The first on the turf each day, the middle school team is often joined by varsity players who come early to help with drills. Middle schoolers have an experience on this team that brings them closer to their classmates, and gets them excited for their futures as athletes and leaders. They play a competitive schedule, competing against teams such as Dedham Country Day School, Milton Academy, Dana Hall School, and many other ISL and non-ISL schools. 
DateTimeDescriptionLocationDirections
09/21/20223:15-4:15 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Dana Hall (A)Dana Hall School
09/22/20223:45-5:00 PMPOSTPONED: MS Field Hockey vs. DCD (A)Dedham Country Day School
09/28/20223:15-4:15 PMCANCELLED: MS Field Hockey vs. Dana Hall (H) CANCELLEDTURF
09/30/20223:30-4:30 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Thayer (H)TURF
10/06/20224:00-5:00 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Park (A)Park
10/12/20223:15-4:15 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Dexter Southfield (A)Dexter Southfield School
10/14/20223:30-4:30 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Winsor (A)The Winsor School
10/18/20223:45-4:45 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Fay (H)TURF
10/19/20223:30-4:30 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Rivers (A)Rivers School
10/25/20223:45-4:45 PMMS Field Hockey vs. BB&N (H)TURF
11/01/20223:45-4:45 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Winsor (H)TURF
11/08/20223:15-4:30 PMMS Field Hockey vs. DCD (A)Dedham Country Day
11/11/20223:15-4:15 PMMS Field Hockey vs. Milton Academy (A)Milton Academy
DateTimeDescriptionLocationDirections
09/07/20222:00-3:00 PMMS FHTURF 
09/08/20223:30-4:30 PMMS FHTURF 
09/09/20222:45-3:45 PMGMS FHTURF 
09/12/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
09/13/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
09/14/20222:00-3:00 PMMS FHTURF 
09/15/20223:30-4:30 PMMS FHTURF 
09/16/20222:45-3:45 PMGMS FHTURF 
09/20/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
09/23/20222:45-3:45 PMGMS FHTURF 
09/26/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
09/27/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
09/29/20223:30-4:30 PMMS FHTURF 
10/03/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/04/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/07/20222:45-3:45 PMGMS FHTURF 
10/11/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/13/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/17/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/18/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/20/20223:30-4:30 PMMS FHTURF 
10/21/20222:45-3:45 PMGMS FHTURF 
10/24/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/25/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/26/20222:00-3:00 PMMS FHTURF 
10/27/20223:30-4:30 PMMS FHTURF 
10/28/20222:45-3:45 PMGMS FHTURF 
10/31/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
11/01/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
11/03/20223:30-4:30 PMMS FHTURF 
11/07/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
11/08/20223:00-4:00 PMMS FHTURF 
11/09/20222:00-3:00 PMMS FHTURF 
11/10/20223:30-4:30 PMMS FHTURF 
11/11/20222:45-3:45 PMGMS FHTURF 

DateOpponentScore 
09/21/2022Dana Hall School 
09/22/2022Dedham Country Day School 
09/28/2022Dana Hall School 
09/30/2022Thayer Academy 
10/06/2022Park 
10/12/2022Dexter Southfield School 
10/14/2022The Winsor School 
10/18/2022Fay 
10/19/2022Rivers School 
10/25/2022Buckingham Browne & Nichols School 
11/01/2022The Winsor School 
11/08/2022Dedham Country Day School 
11/11/2022Milton Academy 

The roster for this team has not been finalized.