The Program

The Boys Tennis program is traditionally in the upper level of the strong and competitive Independent School League. Some of the top USTA players compete in this League each year. Tennis is unique in that it is the only spring sport that offers New England Team and individual tournament opportunities. The program includes a varsity, junior varsity, and middle school teams.

 

WANT TO COMPETE FOR NOBLES?

Fill out a Prospective Athlete Inquiry Form to get started

DateTimeDescriptionLocationDirections
04/08/20231:00-3:00 PMBV Tennis vs. St. Sebastian's (A)St. Sebastian’s School
04/12/20233:30-5:30 PMBV Tennis vs. Thayer Academy (A)Thayer Academy
04/15/20232:00-4:00 PMBV Tennis vs. Middlesex (A)Middlesex
04/19/20233:30-5:30 PMBV Tennis vs. Roxbury Latin (H) 
04/22/20232:00-4:00 PMBV Tennis vs. Brooks (H) 
04/26/20233:30-5:30 PMBV Tennis vs. BB&N (A)Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
04/29/20232:00-4:00 PMBV Tennis vs. Groton (H) 
05/03/20234:30-6:30 PMBV Tennis vs. St. George's (H) 
05/06/20233:30-5:30 PMBV Tennis vs. St. Mark's (A)St. Mark's
05/08/20234:00-6:00 PMBV Tennis vs. Lawrence Academy (A)Lawrence Academy
05/10/20233:30-5:30 PMBV Tennis vs. Belmont Hill (A)Belmont Hill School
05/12/202312:00-12:00 AMBV Tennis vs. Sharon HS (H) 
05/13/20232:00-4:00 PMBV Tennis vs. Tabor (H) 
05/16/202312:00-12:00 AMBV Tennis vs. Tabor (H) 
05/17/20234:00-6:00 PMBV Tennis vs. Governor's Academy (H) 
05/20/20231:30-3:30 PMBV Tennis vs. St. Paul's (H) 
05/24/20234:45-6:45 PMBV Tennis vs. Rivers (A)Rivers School
05/26/20234:30-6:30 PMBV Tennis vs. Milton Academy (H) 
DateTimeDescriptionLocationDirections
09/01/202212:00-12:00 AMDummy Practice For Athletic Calendar  

DateOpponentScore 
04/08/2023St. Sebastian’s School 
04/12/2023Thayer Academy 
04/15/2023Middlesex 
04/19/2023Roxbury Latin School 
04/22/2023Brooks 
04/26/2023Buckingham Browne & Nichols School 
04/29/2023Groton 
05/03/2023St. George's 
05/06/2023St. Mark's 
05/08/2023Lawrence Academy 
05/10/2023Belmont Hill School 
05/12/2023Sharon High School 
05/13/2023Tabor 
05/16/2023Tabor 
05/17/2023Governor's Academy 
05/20/2023St. Paul's School, NH 
05/24/2023Rivers School 
05/26/2023Milton Academy 

 NameTownGradeJersey No.
Babka, JackBoston9 
Burack, EthanNewton10 
Carson, ForrestHolland11 
Daniello, MaxCohasset11 
Emery, WillDedham11 
Garcia Zamora, MateoBoston9 
Govindarajan, PranavHolliston11 
Hesp, WillBelmont11 
Hess, ChristianMakati10 
Huang, KevinCanton11 
Jin, DerekBrookline10 
Lee, AlexanderChestnut Hill12 
Lee, JustinChestnut Hill9 
Levine, ColinNeedham11 
Marvi, AltanNewton10 
Marvi, SerhanNewton9 
Menon, AkashWaban12 
Menon, KrishnanWaban10 
Pinisetti, RohinBelmont10 
Qin, JerryWinchester11 
Van Otterloo, EricMarblehead9 
Yi, AlexWellesley12 
Zatlyn-Weiner, JonasBoston10 

Coaches